Logo Agostini
  • EN
  • FR
  • IT
  • DE
  • ES
Logo Agostini
Go to content

Former Students

They went to the school

Alain Ackermann
Benjamin Agostini
Patrick Aillard (Satanas, Le Tour Jazz Band, Directeur de l’Ecole de St-Quentin-en-Yvelines)
Marion Aillard
Damien Alexis
Stéphane Alliot
Paul Amboise (Theophilus London)
Pierre-Yves Angelici
David Arcari
Julien Argentin
Lois Arnaldi (Trio Moon)
Andrew Aronica (Goand Gbb)
Samir Arras
Reto Ashenberger
M. Aust
Francois Bachelart (Baccara)
Didier Bak
Christophe Bahri
Lao Bao
Dimitri Barbas
Joel Barbosa
Emmanuel Barboteau
M. Baron
M. Barre
Bernard Basso (Genes - C. Gallia - J. Hélian - Ecole De Paris)
Jean-Paul Batailley (Balavoine - J. Dassin)
Benoît Batisse
Yves Baudouard
Hervé Baudoux
Alexandre Bayle
Frédéric Beaudoin
Frédéric Beauvais
Daniel Bechet (Soliste)
Jonathan Begaud
Marcel Bell (G. Alwright)
Romain Bellanger
Vincent Bellec
Thomas Bellon (Kassav)
Anaïs Belmonte (Ecole de Tarbes)
Charly Berna (M. Françoise)
Jean-Gaël Bernal
Hervé Berthe
Théo Berthelot
Christophe Bertin (Directeur de l'Ecole d'Arras)
Jordane Besnard (Desrives)
Didier Bessaguet (Timblewed Music Band)
Franck Bessard (Mister Lab)
Frédéric Besson
Christophe Bezanger
Philippe Bibas
Arnaud Bichon
Nove Bidot
Sylvio Biello
Alain Biffi
Alain Bigueliaizen
Pascal Bihannic
Pierre Billon
Frédéric Bintner
Roger Biwandu (B. Lagrenne - J. Zawinul Syndicate - I Muvrini - S. Keita)
Amory Blanchard (Renaud)

Marcel Blanche (S. Distel - J. Martin - Folies Bergères)
Benno Blattmann
Christophe Blattner (Van Dan)
Patrick Boclet
Laurent Boile (Cameron Laing)
Jean-Paul Boissière (Musique de la Police) Markus Bolt
M. Bongarzone
Thierry Bonnay
Jordan Bonnet (Man Is Not A Bird)
Olivier Bonnet
Nicolas Boquet
Peter Bordes (Soliste)
Bruno Bordier (Directeur de l'Ecole d'Angers)
Kevin Borque (Les Monstroplantes)
Christophe Bosch
Mathias Boss
Pascal Bost
Julien Botas
Maxime Boubay (Psycho Potes)
Christian Boucher
Vincent Bouchet
Maurice Bouchon (Le Lido)
Victor Bouguet
Laurent Bouissonade
Marc Bouley
Rémy Boulogne
Jacky Bourbarsquet (C. Lara - W. Sheller)
Emmanuel Boursault
David Bouthere
Julien Boye

Jonathan Bregaud (Blackened Death Metal)
Roger Brener
Thierry Briard
Jean Brissard (Directeur de l’Ecole d'Orleans)
Antoine Brouze
Alexis Bruggemann
Mathieu Bruit
François Brunet (Middle Jazz College)
Philippe Buathier
Romuald Cabardos (Taï Phong - Directeur de l'Ecole de Valenciennes)
Sandro Cadeddu
Aurélia Cahoreau
Quentin Camus (Le Bal des Vampires)
Nicolas Cande (Directeur de l'Ecole de Caen)
Vincent Candelier (Musique de la Flotte)
Romain Capel (Dirty Sound Crew)
Jean-François Capela
Eric Capitaine
Patrick Carbonnel
Didier Carlier (Moulin Rouge)
Virgile Carlsson (Louane)
Jérôme Castry
Gérald Cattet (Directeur de l'Ecole de Dijon)
Alexandre Caulier
Christian Cecchetto
Jean Chamboux
Philippe Charneux
Vincent Charpin
Hugo Chassagnol
Christelle Chatalin

M. Chatel
Nicolas Chaumeaux
Stéphane Chauveau
Thomas Chemla
Karen Cheryl
Xavier Cheron
Alain Chevrollier
Thomas Chignier (Sfonx)
Nicolas Chonageokoff (Franck Carducci)
M. Chonemann
Nicolas Choupot
Camille Cintas
Dominique Claudin
Luc Clave
Elodie Clément
Cédric Clery (Directeur de l'Ecole de Martinique)
Ciryl Clicquenois
Bertrand Clouard
Benjamin Cohen (C. François - G. Bécaud)
Stéphane Colas
Christophe Colin
Maxence Collard
Gilles Combalat
Christian Conord (N. Holloway - S. Lama)
Arthur Conseil
Cyril Corvazier
Yann Coste (Fills Monkey)
Simon Cottard
Franck Cougard
Laurent Coulaud

Romain Courty
Renaud Cousin
Cédric Cyprien (Garde Républicaine)
Didier Dagostino
Adolfo Dal Forno (Directeur de l'Ecole de Pordenone)
Leandro Daloi
Alexis Damien (Pin-Up Went Down)
Pascal Danemark
Romain Darbon (Dorothée , Hélène , démonstrateur Yamaha)
Martin Darrenmatt
Philippe Darriere
Mauro Daveri
Francisco De Oliveira
Laurent Dechenaud (Directeur de l'Ecole de Tours)
Julien Defontaine
Quentin Defrance
Fred Degre
Benoît Delauney (Directeur de l'Ecole du Havre)
Pierre-Alain Delaunoy (C. Fabert)
Jean-Louis Delbarre
Franck Delbroucq (Directeur de l'Ecole de Saint-Quentin)
Maxime Delesserre
Julien Delettre
Pierre Delin (J. Richmond)
Christophe Demaret
Christophe Demazeux
Nicolas Demizieux (P. Procman)
Dan Charles Deneux
Michel Denis (M. Slim)
M. Denoyelle

Jérémy Descamp
Christophe Deschamps (E. Mitchell - V. Sanson - D. Tell – J.-J. Goldman - J. Halliday)
Christophe Desmaret (Ecole de Paris)
Francois Desmoulin
Jean-Luc Dhayes
Roberto Di Meco
Thomas Dicaro
Martin Digard
Vincent Dival
Yann Djokovic
Guillaume Domartin (O.N.J. - H. Texier)
Arnaud Donnez
Rémy Douay (Patson)
Arnaud Doufle
Stéphane Doukhan
Arnaud Doule
Frédéric Douwes
Frédéric Drouillard
Hervé Druelle
Yves Dubeloy
Eddy Dubois
Jérôme Dubois
Mathys Dubois (Black Strob - Treponem Pal)
Stéphane Dubois
Laurent Duclouet (Directeur de l’Ecole de Marseille)
Jérémy Ducret
Marc Dufour (Directeur de l'Ecole de Bethune)
Rémy Dujoncquoy
Gérard Dulinski
Jérémy Dumont

Daniel Dumoulin (Directeur de l'Ecole de Toulouse)
Mario Duplantier (Gojira)
M. Dupre
Julien Dupuy
David Durot
Arnaud Dussiau
Thierry Dutru (Face To Face)
Eric Duval (N. Rieux - Mort Schuman)
Sylvain Edeline
Fabien Eisenring
Dimitry Ekberian (09 Squeal)
Jérémie Eloire (Musique de la Flotte, Directeur de l'Ecole de Toulon)
Jon Erviti (Silent Opera)
Thierry Fagnou
Issam Fahim
Laurent Falso (Jack Bon Slim Combo)
Thierry Fannioux
Pierre Fare
Timothee Faure
Benoît Fauvet
Nicolas Favier
Jean-Marc Fedida
Luca Ferraresso
Vincent Ferraro
Gilles Ferre
Allan Ferry
Antoine Feve
Philippo Fieta
Nicolas Filiatreau (Jm. Ecay)
Antoine Fillon

Franck Filosa (Ecole de Paris)
Thibault Foullon
Emanuel Fraisse
Ludovic Francois
Jérôme Francoise (Radiozako)
Maxime Furrer
Fabian Gaberthuel
Cyril Gabet (Professeur Conservatoire de Cambrai)
Serge Gacon
Marie Gailord (Grand River)
Philippe Galera (J. Manson - Directeur de l’Ecole de Perpignan)
Michel Gallon (M. Torr - N. Croisille)
Jean-Yves Garabed
Emmanuel Garcia
Francois Garcia (Southside)
Thomas Garrigou
Anthony Garrivier
Romaric Gasne
Neil Gautier
Martin Gautheron
M. Gavaix
Caroline Geryl (Têtes Raides)
Gérard Gesina (A. Cordy)
Timothée Gesland
Nicolas Gibelin (Tech A Break)
Adrien Gil (Phidias)
Sara Gilot
Alain Girard (S. Marie)
Arnaud Girard
Edgard Girard

Franck Giraudeau
Richard Glauser
Serge Glevarec
Ernesto Gloor
Stéphane Glory (S. Mandiano - L. Koutrakos - A. Mahjunusa - Directeur de l’Ecole de Nantes)
Pascal Godet
Julien Goepp (K. Girac)
Jens Golucke
Patrick Gorce
Michael Gortz
Rudy Gourdain
Jean-Luc Gournay
Renaud Granger
Alban Gravelet (Garde Républicaine)
Stéphane Grelin (Big Band de Reims)
Joachim Greve
Cyril Grimaud
Laurent Grimaud
Thomas Grimonprez
Roman Grzyd
Charlie Guedj (R. Zaraï)
Yohan Guidou
Cédric Guillot
Olivier Haguenier
Philippe Haguenier
Michel Hammayon (Directeur de l'Ecole du Mans)
Fabien Haimovici (B. Lagrenne - P. Vassiliu - L. Voulzy - Nouvelle Star)
Frédéric Harranger
Laurent Harrouart (Yrkoon)
Sébastien Havez

Guy Hayatte (Coluche)
Virgile Herbepin
Cyril Hernandez
Olivier Herse
Christophe Hiegel (The Last Embrace)
Reto Hirschi
David Hofmann
Fredy Holleville
Hans Holliger
Sébastien Hornik (Directeur de l'Ecole de Strasbourg)
Richard Housset
Laurent Houziaux (Directeur de l'Ecole d'Amiens)
Julien Hubert
Stéphane Huchard (E. Caumont - G. Evans - O.N.J.)
Hervé Hugues
Fabien Humbert (Big Band de Reims, Daniel Huck , Sylvain Boeuf,  Belugas 4tet, batteur jazz free lance,
Directeur de l'Ecole de Reims)
Bertrand Hurault
Frédéric Isembrand
Jean-Francois Jacquin
Rémi Jaffelin
Samuel Jaggi
Louis-Pierre Janquin
Laurent Javoy
Nicolas Jean
Philly Joe Jones
M. Jorlinesson
M. Jothy
Didier Joubert
Geoffrey Jovignot

Jacques-François Juskowiak (T. Le Luron - J. Hélian - M. Leeb - Directeur de l'Ecole de Paris)
Oded Kafri
Athanasios Kapsalis (Direceteur de l'Ecole de Düsseldorf)
Zaim Karaoui
Reto Kaser
Geoffrey Kayser
Fabrice Khol (Directeur de l'Ecole de Chartres)
Mark Kissling
Philipp Klay
Ludovic Klein
Richard Kolinka (Téléphone)
Fred Kolinski (Djamel Alam)
Sven Kopatz
S. Kotsivos
Guillaume Kuntz
Charly Labinsky
Carol Lacau
Olivier Lacau (F. Kodja, Ecole de Paris)
Christophe Lachaize
Gilbert Lacroix
Jo Lacube
M. Lafarge
Fred Lage
Marc Lagrange (J. Ferrat – J.-L. Ponty - B. Willen - Directeur de l’Ecole de Chalon-sur-Saône)
Jean-Pierre Laguerre (Disneyland Paris) M. Lailly
François Laizeau (O.N.J. - E. Louiss - E. Bex)
Jean-Marc Lajudie
Sylvain Laloy (Bsh - Apax)
Pierrick Lambert (Age Tendre - M. Torr)
Stéphane Lamboth

Romain Lampaert
Jean-Luc Landswert
Rolf Langkamp
Jean-Luc Langlois
François Laroch (Garde Républicaine)
Iban Larreboure (Directeur de l'Ecole de Urrugne)
Yvano Lattuca (Moulin Rouge - J. Martin)
Pascal Laxalde
Florian Le Cam
Philippe Leblond
Deniz Lebovci
Rudy Lecart
Bernard Leclerc
Olivier Leclere
Patrick Lecomte (Directeur de l'Ecole de Saint-Pol-De-Léon)
Christophe Ledauphin
David Lefèvre
Raphaël Léger (B. Carlotti)
Mathieu Leglay (Oxigen)
Olivier Legoas (J. Abercrombie)
Pascal Legrand
Nicolas Legue
Noby Lehmann (Directeur de l'Ecole de Bâle)
Johan Lemaire
Vincent Lemaire
Mathieu Lemarie
Christophe Lemoine
Fabrice Lemoine
Philippe Leroux (B. Lavilliers)
Cédric Leroy

Arnaud Lesnicek
Franck Lessellier
Christian Lete (O.N.J. - Dalida)
Ulrich Lhonemann
M. Liebert
Mike Liechti
Jeannick Lieert (Milogame)
Kostas Liolios
Johni Lipunner
Michel Lochoux
Pierrick Loin
David Lomazzi
Eric Lopez
Ludovic Lopez
Rodolphe Loubatiere
Jean-Baptiste Loutte
Jean-Patrick Louvet (Directeur de l'Ecole de Quimper)
Anthony Lowenski
Gilles Lowighi
Alexandre Lucas
Pierre Lucbert
Pascal Lwrynowicz
Nicolas Macau
Julien Machet
Nicolas Madwick
Jean-Pierre Magnier (R. Zaraï)
Frédéric Mahieux
Jean-François Maillier
Christophe Malinge
Gérald Manceau (Rita Mitsouko - Studio)

Yves Manceau (Garde Républicaine - Appaloosa - Directeur de l'Ecole de Tarbes)
Florent Marcadet
Philippe Marchesetti (Directeur de l'Ecole de Rouen)  
Francis Mari-Magdelaine
Romain Mariani (Hightower)
Gaylord Marie
Sylvain Marie
Jean-François Marillier
Mattia Martincigh
Nicolas Martinez
Yves Marquito (C. François - C. Jérôme - F. Lalanne)
Dominique Marseille (Directeur de l'Ecole de Bordeaux)
Frédéric Marseille
Patrick Marsepoil
Nicolas Masquelet (Directeur de l'Ecole de Lille)
Romain Marti
Léo Martinez
Nicolas Martinez
Jean-François Mathieu
Jean-Yves Matynia
Bruno Maugin
Ruedi Maurer
Harold Maxin
Hocine Meniri (Big Band - Directeur de l'Ecole de Lyon)
Emmanuel Mercier (Big Band d'Evreux)
M. Merlot
André Meurferg
Flavio Mezzodi
Nathalie Millet
Stéphane Minana

Françoise Minard
Beat Ming
Nicolas Molle
Richard Morellini
Simone Morettin
Francois Morin
Cédric Motte
Martin Mouthinot
Rémy Mouton
Roger Muller
Sonny Murray (Free Jazz)
David Muris
Allan Mystille
Didier Nabias
Benjamin Naile
Eric Navet
André Neufert
Julien Nicolas
Fabrice Nicolini
Florent Niot
M. Nobert
Olivier Noclin
Eddy Nopre (Amadeus)
Michael Notebaert
Guillaume Nouaux (Drums Legacy)
Jonathan Ntoula
Aymeric Nugues
Sandro Oberholzer
Emmanuel Obry
Yvan Oukrid (C. Antonini Quintet)

Umberto Pagnini (B. Deraime - H. Salvador - O.N.J.)
Rémi Paillet
Victor Paillet
Mitch Paindacier (Sixty Nine Vette)
Christian Pancher
Nicolas Papavranousis (Directeur de l'Ecole d'Athènes)
Christophe Parant
Sylvain Paret
Christine Paris
Jacques Paris
William Parniere (E. Taliana)
André Pasquet
Aurélien Pasquet
Giovanni Pasquinot (Muddy Jack)
Julien-Loup Patoue
Frank Pecot
Cloy Pedersen
Simon Pelissier
Isaac Penkhun
Matieu Penot (David Linx)
Christophe Pépin (Directeur de l’Ecole de Montpellier)
Ludovic Perez
Vincent Perraut
Didier Perronet
M. Perrot
Olivier Pessard
Maxime Petipas (Les Bottines Danton)
Fabrice Petit
Mathieu Petit
Matia Piani

Christophe Pichon
Daniel Pichon (M. Brant - I. Aubret)
Fabrice Picot
Mathieu Pigne (Julien Doré)
Mathias Pinkel
Alessandro Piputto
M. Piroth
Roberto Pisanu
Jean-Christophe Plumecoq
Stéphane Pochet
Julien Poilvilain
Sébastien Poitevin
Hugo Pollon
Olivier Portail
Simon Postel
David Pouradier Duteil (M. Legrand - J. Norman)
Antoine Pourchez (Brass Band Picardie)
Jonas Prina
Nicolas Pringault
Serge Puchol
Jean-Baptiste Quenardelle (Feu Robertson)
Gaetan Quere
Nicolas Quintin (Ubikar)
Clément Rabouan
Guillaume Raison
Jean-Louis Raison (Directeur de l'Ecole de Douai et professeur au Conservatoire)
Alexandre Rambourg
Xavier Rasse
Camille Raulet
Fabien Rault

Laurent Reinling (Guitaresnake)
Bertrand Renaudin (Soliste)
Claudia Rengli
Pascal Rey (S. Luc - D. Mille - Art Mengo)
Pascal Rioux (A. Cordy - M. Legrand)
Jean-Michel Rippes
Emmanuel Riquier
Jean-Marc Rivière
Christian Robard
Reiner Robbens
Ludovic Robert
Guillaume Rodière (Directeur de l'école de Dommartin-Lès-Remiremont - Musique des Sapeurs Pompiers de Paris)
Simon Roger (City Kay)
Freddy Rossato
Xavier Rubain
Rodolphe Ryondy
Jean-Philippe Sabute (Samain)
Philippe Saisse (C. Nougaro - A. Jarreau)
Florian Salmon
Orso Samson
Emmanuel Sanchez
Xavier Sarazin-Haudiquet (Directeur de l'Ecole de Rabat)
Christophe Sarlin
David Sarouille
Benoît Saulière (Movie Jazz Project)
Eric Saussereau
Fabien Sautet
Romain Sauvageon
Jerry Schlapborch
Philipp Schmid

Lucas Schmitz
Thomas Schutz
Carol Sculek
Joris Seguin
Ludovic Serin
Pascal Servier (Job à Risque)
Patrick Shorer
Jocelin Soler
Wilfrid Soliwoda (Directeur de l'Ecole de Cannes)
Jean-Paul Souchu
Robin Sournac
Ludovic Souza (Les Bottes à Plumes)
Thierry Steenbruggen
Simon Steiner
Tom Steinmann
Sandra Strugalla
Claudia Stutz
André Swalba
Daniel Szewczyk
Carol Szulek (Big Band)
Dominique Tassot (New Tone Quartet)
Rudy Tavars (Directeur de l'Ecole de Rome)
Art Taylor (Soliste)
Laurent Teissedou (Directeur de l'Ecole d'Evreux)
Alexandre Tellier (Y. Chetoui)
Mathieu Terroy
Thomas Therier
Matthieu Tison
Eric Tisserand
Barbara Tomasin

Eric Toth (Folies Bergères)
Jean-Luc Touchard (F. Béranger)
Vincent Touchard
Gilles Touché
Nadia Touché
Geoffrey Trache
Marco Trachsel
Damien Train
Jacques Tremblay
Julien Tremouille
Jérémie Tripogney
Benjamin Troll
Tanguy Truhe
Erik Tulissio (Directeur de l'Ecole d'Udine)
Rejane Turell
Emiliano Turi (B. Kee - Mop)
Sébastien Tytgat (Elvira Tatum)
Ai Uchida
Ludovic Uffler
Franck Uhl
Ulrich Ullemann
Olivier Vaillant
Fabien Vaissières (Pic Pulses)
Christian Vander (Magma)
Thomas Vantheemsche (F. Valery)
Thomas Vasseur
Frédéric Vast
Gauthier Vexlard (Talisco)
Jean-Philippe Vial
Bertrand Vigot

Marc Vives Querolle
Bernard Wantier dit "Minet" (N. Croisille - Studio)
Stéphane Wills
Jean-Charles Wintreber
David Wittmann
Christian Wittwer
Jérémy Yanzi  
Marius Zens
Jérémy Yanzi
Marius Zens
Maxime Frain (Johnnie Carwash)
Ueli Gisiger
Charlotte Bélières
Thomas Schütz


YOU WISH TO BE INCLUDED IN THIS LIST?

Back to content